Committee

Steering Committee

Sofi Marom picture
Sofi Marom
Congress Chair
Geha Mental Health Center
Jonathan Huppert picture

Jonathan Huppert
Chair – Scientific Committee
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Philip Tata picture
Philip Tata
International Program Advisor
BABCP, UK

 

Gil Zalsman picture
Gil Zalsman
Local Advisor
Geha Mental Health Center
Tel Aviv University
Eva Gilboa-Schechtman - picture
Eva Gilboa-Schectman
Bar-Ilan University
Joop Meijers - picture
Joop Meijers
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Organizing Committee

Sofi Marom, Chair, Geha Mental Health Center
Oded Ben-Arush, Israeli Center for the Treatment of Obsessive-Compulsive Related Disorders
Danny S. Derby, Cognetica
Naftali Halberstadt, AJJDC International Development Program
Jonathan Huppert, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Jacinto Inbar, Bar-Ilan University
Ruth Malkinson, University of Haifa
Joop Meijers, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Salim J. Munayer, Bethlehem Bible College
Richard Ohring, Netanya Academic College
Lilach Rachamim, IDC Herzliya
Tammie Ronen, Tel Aviv University
Maya Weltsch, Geha Mental Health Center
Michael Zivor, The College of Management Academic Studies


Scientific Committee

Jonathan Huppert, Chair, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Alean Al-Krenawi, Achva Academic College
Gideon Anholt, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Liat Ayalon, Bar-Ilan University
Amit Bernstein, University of Haifa
Ehud Bodner, Bar-Ilan University
Reuven Dar, Tel Aviv University
Guy Doron, IDC Herzliya
Sara Freedman, Bar-Ilan University
Eva Gilboa-Schectman, Bar-Ilan University
Ilanit Hasson-Ohayon, Bar-Ilan University
Yael Latzer, University of Haifa
Sofi Marom, Geha Mental Health Center
Mario Mikulincer, IDC Herzliya
Nili Mor, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Eshkol Rafaeli, Bar-Ilan University
Avi Sadeh, Tel Aviv University
Cory Shulman, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Daniel Stein, Sheba Medical Center, Tel Hashomer
Yiftah Yovel, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem


International Scientific Advisory Committee

David H. Barlow, USA
Eni Becker, Holland
Haim Belmaker, Israel
David Brent, USA
Thomas Heidenreich, Germany
Todd Kashdan, USA
Francesco Mancini, Italy
Lata K. McGinn, USA
David Moscovitch, Canada
Lars-Göran Öst, Sweden
Pierre Phillipot, Belgium
Ron Rapee, Australia
Paul Salkovskis, UK
Dan Stein, South Africa
Marcel van den Hout, Holland
Stephanos Vassilopoulos, Greece
Danuta Wasserman, Sweden